Our website address is: https://blossomnaturaltherapy.com/

Judy Glover and Blossom Natural Therapy (A.B.N 86 369 050 052) is committed to complying with laws governing privacy of personal information by businesses and to protecting and safeguarding your privacy when you deal with us.
Our respect for our customers’ right to privacy of their personal information is paramount. We have implemented policies, rules and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). You can access or browse our website (www.blossomnaturaltherapy.com) without disclosing personal information. We do not sell, rent, share, or otherwise disclose personally identifiable information in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy Policy. We ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed unless required by law or to prevent or investigate suspected unlawful activity. 
In this Privacy Policy we explain how and when we collect your personal information, how we use it, and what controls you have over our use of it.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it:
Whenever we collect personal information we do so in a lawful manner. We collect and hold the following types of personal information: 

Information about individuals who are customers or target customers as provided to us by those individuals or obtained in the public domain from other sources such as the internet, magazines and newspapers.
Information about roles, means of communication and personal attributes of officers, employees and other representatives of organisations with whom we deal, collected incidentally in the course of dealing with those organisations. 
Information about individuals and entities that sign up as a member on our Website such as your name, email and address information.

Use and Disclosure:
We gather personal information about you for the purposes of:
Marketing, supplying or delivering our goods and services to you;
Administration of our services;
Improving and developing our products; and
Expanding our business.

Any information collected about you through our website is used exclusively for the purpose of processing orders, improving your shopping experience, or to communicate with you regarding goods and services and special promotions. We will only collect personal information to the extent deemed reasonably necessary to serve our legitimate business purposes. We will store any information that you provide securely and we will not sell or release it to any third parties, unless you have consented. 
From time-to-time, we may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf such as a third party contractor to deal with customer enquiries, product orders and deliver our products to you. In these circumstances we may disclose personal information to such companies and individuals to enable them to deliver goods and services on our behalf.

Comments:
When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.  An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it.

Media:
If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies:
If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.  If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

Embedded content from other websites:
Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.  These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Security and Storage of Personal Information:
We use our best endeavours to protect your personal information. Personal information is held in both hard copy and electronically in data storage systems which permit lawful access only by those company officers, employees and contractors on a need to know basis in order to perform their functions. Personal information is destroyed when it is no longer useful, incorrect or it is unreliable.

Acceptance:
You accept that your use of our website includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions of use. This Privacy Policy is subject to change, so please remember to refer back to this Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments.  

Your Rights; Contact Information:
You are able to request access to your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you wish to access your personal information or comment on or obtain further information about our Privacy Policy please contact us by going to our Contact Us page on the Website.  We are committed to working with our customers to obtain a fair resolution of any complaint or concern about privacy and protection of personal information.